Honor Roll

Honor rolls are published and posted by the school at the end of each nine week grading period. To qualify for FIRST HONOR ROLL, a student must have a ninety percent cumulative average or better and receive no subject percent lower than ninty percent.To qualify for SECOND HONOR ROLL, a student must have an eighty percent cumulative average and no subject percent lower than eighty percent. From each graduating class, the member with the highest percent average for the four years of high school will be awarded valedictorian honors. The second highest will be awarded salutatorian honors. Students must be in attendence at Elkhart High School four quarter grading periods to be considered for these honors.

1ST QUARTER 2020-2021 HONOR ROLL

SENIORS

First Honor Roll

Eirland A.

Shannon B.

Bianca B.

Shaybree H.

Daven L.

Tyler R.

Brianna R.

Carrie R.

Second Honor Roll

Trista A.

Miguel G.

Sakya M.

Regan N.

Alyssa O.

Ryan S.

JUNIORS

First Honor Roll

Eden A.

Kaidence A.

Joey D.

Ellie H.

Ben H.

Parker P.

Aubrey S.

Second Honor Roll

Julia B.

Sydney B

Clark C.

Maycee E.

Emmitt E.

Jenni F.

Jose G.

Draven G.

Mckenzie G.

Jenna J.

Jacey P.

Forrest Q.

Kamry R.

Macy T.

Joe W.

SOPHOMORES

First Honor Roll

Evyn L.

Makenzie S.

Second Honor Roll

Clayton C.

Hannah E.

Kaden G.

Shaylynn H.

Michael M.

Taylor M.

Nakaela O.

Rosy U.

FRESHMEN

First Honor Roll

Bella B.

Karah B.

Maximo G.

Jordyn G.

Isabel G.

Camryn S.

Second Honor Roll

  Eric E.

Sebastian M.

Tavin M.

Gage S.

Alexandria W.

2ND QUARTER 2020-2021 HONOR ROLL

SENIORS

First Honor Roll

Eirland A.

Shannon B.

Bianca B.

Miguel G.

Shaybree H.

Daven L.

Brianna R.

Carrie R.

Second Honor Roll

Trista A.

Clark C.

Alyssa O.

Wyatt P.

Tyler R.

Ryan S.

JUNIORS

First Honor Roll

Eden A.

Sydney B.

McKenzie G.

Ellie H.

Benjamin H.

Isai M.

Jacey P.

Parker P.

Aubrey S.

Second Honor Roll

Kaidence A.

Julia B.

Hadley B.

Joey D.

Maycee E.

Emmitt E.

Jenni F.

Karen G.

Jenna J.

Kamry R.

Macy T.

Joe W.

SOPHOMORES

First Honor Roll

Evyn L.

Second Honor Roll

Hannah E.

Cesar G.

Shaylynn H.

Taylor M.

Nakaela O.

Kage R.

Makenzie S.

Rosy U.

FRESHMEN

First Honor Roll

Bella B.

Karah B.

Max G.

Jordyn G.

Isabel G.

Camryn S.

Alex W.

Second Honor Roll

Eric E.

Sasha H.

Andrea J.

Sebastian M.

Tavin M.

Gage S.

1ST SEMESTER 2020-2021 HONOR ROLL

SENIORS

First Honor Roll

Eirland A.

Shannon B.

Bianca B.

Miguel G.

Shaybree H.

Daven L.

Brianna R.

Carrie R.

Second Honor Roll

Trista A.

Clark C.

SaKya M.

Alyssa O.

Wyatt P.

Tyler R.

Ryan S.

JUNIORS

First Honor Roll

Eden A.

Joey D.

Ellie H.

Benjamin H.

Jacey P.

Parker P.

Aubrey S.

Second Honor Roll

Kaidence A.

Julia B.

Sydney B.

Maycee E.

Emmitt E.

Jenni F.

Karen G.

Jose G.

Draven G.

McKenzie G.

Jenna J.

Isai M.

Kamry R.

Macy T.

Joe W.

SOPHOMORES

First Honor Roll

Evyn L.

Second Honor Roll

Clayton C.

Hannah E.

Kaden G.

Cesar G.

Taylor M.

Nakaela O.

Kage R.

Rosy U.

FRESHMAN

First Honor Roll

Bella B.

Karah B.

Max G.

Jordyn G.

Isabel G.

Camryn S.

Second Honor Roll

Eric E.

Sasha H.

Sebastian M.

Tavin M.

Gage S.

Alex W.

3RD QUARTER 2020-2021 HONOR ROLL

SENIORS

First Honor Roll

Eirland A.

Shannon B.

Clark C.

Shaybree H.

Daven L.

Carrie R.

Second Honor Roll

Trista A.

Bianca B.

Miguel G.

SaKya M.

Alyssa O.

Tyler R.

Brianna R.

Ryan S.

JUNIORS

First Honor Roll

Eden A.

Maycee E.

Jenni F.

Ellie H.

Ben H.

Isai M.

Jacey P.

Parker P.

Aubrey S.

Second Honor Roll

Kaidence A.

Julia B.

Sydney B.

Joey D.

Jose G.

Draven G.

McKenzie G.

Jenna J.

Kamry R.

Florinda U.

SOPHOMORES

First Honor Roll

Evyn L.

Second Honor Roll

Braleigh C.

Clayton C.

Hannah E.

Galilea G.

Kaden G.

Cesar G.

Shaylynn H.

Taylor M.

Nakaela O.

Kage R.

Makenzie S.

Rosy U.

FRESHMAN

First Honor Roll

Bella B.

Karah B.

Maximo G.

Isabel G.

Camryn S.

Second Honor Roll

Madyson B.

Eric E.

Jordyn G.

Sasha H.

Sebastian M.

Tavin M.

Brendan R.

Alex W.

PERFECT ATTENDANCE 1ST SEMESTER

2020-2021

(NO ABSENCES OR TARDIES)

Shaybree H.

Ben H.

Mason L.

Sebastian M.

Brianna R.

Carrie R.

Camryn S.

GOOD ATTENDANCE 1ST SEMESTER

2020-2021

(NO MORE THAN 1 ABSENCE OR 3 TARDIES)

Clayton C.

Jose G.

Koya J.

Andrea J.

Daven L.

Isai M.

Tyler R.

Austin R.

Reba W.

Tayson Z.