Rex Richardson
Superintendent
Administration
620-697-2195
Sandy Higgins
Clerk of the Board
620-697-2195
Tonya Parks
District Treasurer
620-697-2195
Andy Bane
Transportation / Maintenance Director
620-697-2195
Wanda Ray
Food Service Director
620-697-2133
Sonia Giddens
School Nurse
Support Staff
6206972195
Terry Wynn
Technology Director
620-697-2195
Christopher Quigley
Technology Specialist
620-697-2195
Jason Wilson
High School Principal
High School
620-697-2193
Deb White
EHS Secretary
High School
620-697-2193
Cindy McCabe
EHS Secretary
High School
620-697-2193
Robin Koonce
Counselor
620-697-2193
Rebekah Coen
K-12 Art
620-697-2193
Marisa Evans
9 & 11 English/Media Specialist
High School
620-697-2193
Josh Flanagan
9-12 Social Studies
High School
620-697-2193
Ethan Harder
9-12 Social Studies
High School
620-697-2193
Penny Forbes
10 & 12 English
High School
620-697-2193
Steffani Perry
9-12 Math
High School
620-697-2193
Alicia Frownfelter
9-12 Math
High School
620-697-2193
Patti Warren
9-12 Science
High School
620-697-2193
Crystal O'Connor
9-12 Science
High School
620-697-2193
Terri Houtz
9-12 Computers
High School
620-697-2193
Eddy Koonce
7-12 Vocational
High School
620-697-2193
Cara Rogers
9-12 FACS
High School
620-697-2193
Shara Bane
Vocal/Instrumental Music
High School
620-697-2193
Jhon Haehn
9-12 PE/Strength/HS AD
High School
620-697-2193
Antonia Villa
Middle School Principal
Middle School
620-697-2197
Lana Hicks
EMS Secretary/EMS Library
Middle School
620-697-2197
Holly Villa
EMS Secretary/EMS Library
Middle School
620-697-2197
Corinna Carrillo
7/8 Math
Middle School
620-697-2197
Dina Johnson
7/8 Social Studies
Middle School
620-697-2197
Joy Stahl
7/8 Lang. Arts
Middle School
620-697-2197
Larry Williams
7/8 Science
Middle School
620-697-2197
Cristil Carrillo
6th Grade
Middle School
620-697-2197
Yessenia Villa
6th Grade
620-697-2197
Truide Unger
5th grade
Middle School
620-697-2197
Teresa Smith
5th grade
Middle School
620-697-2197
Lana Daves
ESOL
Middle School
620-697-2197
Alan Hibdon
PE/MS AD
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Adam McDaniel
Elementary School Principal
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Kam Walsh
EES Secretary
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Liz Watson
K-6 Counselor
Elementary School
620-697-2193
Breanna Sparkman
4th Grade
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Mary Forinash
4th Grade
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Victoria Magwire
3rd Grade
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Kenna Boatman
3rd Grade
620-697-2133
Tracy Brecheisen
2nd Grade
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Nancy Morrison
2nd Grade
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Kim Hoskinson
1st Grade
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Abbey Drew
1st Grade
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Bobbi Horton
Kindergarten
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Marissa Mitchell
Kindergarten
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Tracy Flanagan
4 year old Preschool
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Michelle Hanes
District Assessments, Curriculum & Accreditation
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Joshua Jackson
Music
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Dianne Williams
Title I
Elementary School
620-697-2133
Alice Conner
HPEC Gifted
HPEC
620-356-5577
Karen Jones
HPEC Interrelated
HPEC
620-356-5577
Brandi Gibson
HPEC Interrelated
HPEC
620-356-5577
Lisa Schultz
HPEC Interrelated
HPEC
620-356-5577
Alexa Beltz
HPEC Assessment Specialist
HPEC
620-356-5577
Kim Cruz
HPEC Assistant Director
HPEC
620-356-5577
Lindsee Wilson
HPEC Speech
HPEC
629-697-2133